HOCKEY

winter olympics Ice Hockey

winter olympics Ice hockey 2018

The United States leads the world in snowboard slopestyle. Jamie Anderson punctuated that point on Sunday night – Monday in South Korea – when she stepped her first keep running in an abbreviated ladies’ slopestyle last where winds had their way with the ladies’ field on an intensely cool day.

Anderson’s win comes following 17-year-old snowboarding saint Red Gerard spun to gold in men’s slopestyle and Chris Mazdzer’s stunning silver in luge. Also, here’s a piece of information for Monday’s NBC scope: Team USA is required to add to its decoration pull when 17-year-old phenom Chloe Kim drops into the halfpipe. We have all that you have to look at all the activity from NBC’s scope of the Pyeongchang Games, regardless of whether you need to fling on NBC’s live TV scope or stream live scope online through the NBC Sports App or by means of fuboTV (strive for nothing) or at NBCOlympics.com.

Since South Korea is 14 hours in front of the Eastern time zone, on the off chance that you have a craving for watching occasions live and remaining up late, the application and the stream at NBCOlympics.com will absolutely come in exceptionally helpful – particularly in a hurry.

Here’s all that you have to know, trailed by the full TV plan. Even though the NHL is not sending players to the Olympics this year, there will still be plenty of reasons to watch the men’s ice hockey tournament, which is set to officially begin on Valentine’s Day.

The bronze and gold medal games will take place at the 2018 Winter Olympics in Pyeongchang on Feb. 24. Medal

 

Step by step instructions to watch on TV

The Olympic Games will be communicated on different NBC systems. Those incorporate NBC, NBCSN, USA Network.

NBC will show 176 hours of live scope, and its primetime scope starts on Thursday, Feb. 8, at 8 p.m. ET, and finishes up with the Closing Ceremony on Sunday, Feb. 25.

NBCSN will show 369 hours of scope, including live primetime and 10 days of 24-hour scope from Feb. 18-25. The Pyeongchang Games authoritatively start on NBCSN on Wednesday Feb. 7 at 11 p.m. ET, with live scope of blended duplicates twisting.

CNBC will display 46 hours of scope, including its twisting broadcasts starting Monday, Feb. 12 and closing Friday, Feb. 23.

USA Network will display 40.5 hours of ice hockey and twisting scope, the greater part of which will air live between 7-9:30 a.m. ET. Scope starts on Saturday, Feb. 10 with a live introduction of the Women’s hockey qualifying round.

Instructions to watch on advanced and gushing administrations

NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports application will join to introduce over 1,800 hours of spilling scope, including live gushing of all NBC organize Primetime communicates. The NBC Sports App will show live gushed and on-request scope of all opposition over every one of the 15 sports and 102 decoration occasions. You can likewise stream the greater part of NBC’s scope on fuboTV (strive for nothing)..

Full TV plan

All circumstances Eastern

Monday, Feb. 12

12-1 a.m. – Women’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying), NBC (LIVE)

12-1 a.m. – Men’s Speed Skating (5000m gold decoration last)

1-2:40 a.m. – Curling (blended pairs elimination round 1), NBCSN

2:40-5:10 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland versus Japan, NBCSN (LIVE)

5:10-7 a.m. – Women’s Luge (singles rivalry, Run 1), NBCSN (LIVE)

5:10-7 a.m. – Women’s Biathlon (Pursuit gold decoration last), NBCSN (LIVE)

7:10-9:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Sweden versus Korea, NBCSN (LIVE)

9:30-10 a.m. – Women’s Luge (singles rivalry, Run 1), NBCSN

10-11 a.m. – Men’s Freestyle Skiing (head honchos gold award last), NBCSN

11 a.m.- 12:15 p.m. – Women’s Ski Jumping (singular ordinary slope gold award last), NBCSN

12:15-1:30 p.m. – Men’s Biathlon (interest gold decoration last), NBCSN

1:30-3 p.m. – Women’s Speed Skating (1,500m gold decoration last), NBCSN

3-5 p.m. – Men’s Freestyle Skiing (head honchos gold award last), NBC

3-5 p.m. – Women’s Ski Jumping (ordinary slope gold award last), NBC

3-5 p.m. – Women’s Luge (singles rivalry), NBC

5-7 p.m. – Ice Hockey (session of the day), NBCSN

5-8 p.m. – Mixed Doubles Curling (elimination round), CNBC

8-10 p.m. – Curling (second of two blended twisting elimination rounds), NBCSN

8-11:30 p.m. – Men’s Alpine Skiing (consolidated, downhill run), NBC (LIVE)

8-11:30 p.m. – Women’s Snowboarding (halfpipe gold decoration last), NBC (LIVE)

8-11:30 p.m. – Women’s Speed Skating (1,500m gold decoration last), NBC (LIVE)

10-11:30 p.m. – Ice Hockey (round of the day, part II), NBCSN

11:30-12:05 a.m. – Men’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying), NBCSN (LIVE)

11:30 p.m.- 2:40 a.m. – Mixed Doubles Curling (bronze decoration coordinate), NBCSN

FIS Freestyle World Cup – Snowboard Halfpipe Qualification

Chloe Kim is the most loved to win gold in the ladies’ halfpipe. Getty Images

Tuesday, Feb. 13

12:05-2 a.m. – Men’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying), NBC

12:05-2 a.m. – Men’s Alpine Skiing (consolidated, slalom run), NBC

12:05-2:40 a.m. – Curling (blended copies bronze decoration amusement), NBCSN

2:40-5 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Canada versus Finland, NBCSN (LIVE)

5-7:10 a.m. – Women’s Luge (singles gold decoration last runs), NBCSN

5-7:10 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing (men’s and ladies’ Individual dash rivalry), NBCSN

7:10-9:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: U.S. versus Olympic Athletes from Russia, NBCSN

9:30-11:30 a.m. – Women’s Luge (singles gold decoration last runs), NBCSN

9:30-11:30 a.m. – Cross Country (men’s and ladies’ individual dash gold decoration finals), NBCSN

11:30-12:30 p.m. – Men’s Speed Skating (1,500m Gold decoration last), NBCSN

12:30-2:30 p.m. – Short Track Speed Skating (ladies’ 500m gold decoration last, men’s 1000m and 5000m hand-off qualifying), NBCSN

2:30-4:30 p.m. – Mixed Doubles Curling (bronze decoration coordinate replay), NBCSN

3-5 p.m. – Men’s Speed Skating (1,500m Gold decoration last), NBC

3-5 p.m. – Women’s Luge (singles gold decoration last runs), NBC

3-5 p.m. – Cross Country Skiing (men’s and ladies’ individual dash gold award finals), NBC

4:30-5 p.m. – Medal Ceremonies, NBCSN

5-7 p.m. – Ice Hockey (round of the day replay), NBCSN

5-8 p.m. – Mixed Doubles Curling (Gold Medal Match), CNBC

8-11:30 p.m. – Figure Skating (sets’ short program), NBC (LIVE)

8-11:30 p.m. – Women’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, first run), NBC (LIVE)

8-11:30 p.m. – Men’s Snowboarding (halfpipe gold award last, NBC (LIVE)

8-10:10 p.m. – Figure Skating (sets’ short program), NBCSN

10:10 p.m.- 12:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Sweden versus Switzerland, NBCSN (LIVE)

shaun-white-2.jpg

Shaun White is out for exact retribution in the halfpipe subsequent to neglecting to award in Sochi. Getty Images

Wednesday, Feb. 14

12:05-1:30 a.m. – Women’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, gold decoration last run), NBC (LIVE)

12:05-1:30 a.m. – Short Track Speed Skating (ladies’ 500m gold decoration last, men’s 1000m and 5000m transfer qualifying), NBC

12-12:30 a.m. – Women’s Hockey: Sweden versus Switzerland, NBCSN (LIVE)

12:30-2:30 a.m. – Men’s Curling: USA versus South Korea, NBCSN

2:30-5 a.m. – Men’s Nordic Combined (singular ordinary slope/10km gold decoration last), NBCSN (LIVE)

2:30-5 a.m. – Women’s Skeleton (preparing), NBCSN

2:30-5 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: South Korea versus Japan, USA (LIVE)

5-6:30 a.m. – Women’s Speed Skating (1000m gold decoration last), NBCSN (LIVE)

5-7:10 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Great Britain versus Olympic Athletes from Russia, NBCSN

6:30-9 a.m. – Men’s Hockey: USA versus Slovenia, NBC (LIVE)

7-9:30 a.m. – Men’s Hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia versus Slovakia, USA(LIVE)

9:30-11:30 a.m. – Luge (copies gold decoration last), NBCSN

|9:30-11:30 a.m. – Women’s Skeleton (preparing runs), NBCSN

11:30 a.m.- 1:15 p.m. – Women’s Biathlon (15km gold decoration last), NBCSN

1:15-5 p.m. – Women Curling: Denmark versus Sweden, NBCSN

3-5 p.m. – Luge (Doubles gold decoration last), NBC

3-5 p.m. – Men’s Nordic Combined (singular ordinary slope/10k gold decoration last), NBC

4:15-5 p.m. – Medal services, NBCSN

5-7 p.m. – Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN

5-8 p.m. – Women’s Curling: U.S. versus Japan, CNBC

7-8:30 p.m. – Olympic Ice, NBCSN

8-11:30 p.m. – Figure Skating (sets’ Gold decoration last), NBC (LIVE)

8-11:30 p.m. – Men’s Alpine Skiing (super-G gold decoration last), NBC (LIVE)

8-11:30 p.m. – Men’s Skeleton (qualifying), NBC (LIVE)

8-11:30 p.m. – Women’s Speed Skating (1000m gold decoration last), NBC

8:30-10 p.m. – Figure Skating (sets’ free skate), NBCSN (LIVE)

10-12:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Finland versus Germany, CNBC (LIVE)

10:10-12:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: U.S. versus Canada, NBCSN (LIVE)

Elevated Skiing: 2017 Lake Louise Audi FIS Skiing Ladies Downhill

Mikaela Shiffrin is the most loved to win gold in the ladies’ slalom. USATSI

Thursday, Feb. 15

12:05-1:30 a.m. – Men’s Snowboard Cross (gold award last), NBC (LIVE)

12:05-1:30 a.m. – Men’s Skeleton (Run 2 of 4), NBC (LIVE)

12:30-2:40 a.m. – Women’s Curling: USA versus Extraordinary Britain, NBCSN

2:30-5 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia versus Finland, USA (LIVE)

2:40-5 a.m. – Men’s Hockey: Norway versus Sweden, NBCSN (LIVE)

5-7:10 a.m. – Men’s Curling: Canada versus Norway, USA

5-7:10 a.m. – Women’s Cross Country (10km gold decoration last), NBCSN

7:10-9:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Czech Republic versus South Korea, USA (LIVE)

7:10-9:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland versus Canada, NBCSN (LIVE)

9:30 a.m.- Noon – Luge (group transfer gold award last), NBCSN

9:30 a.m.- Noon – Men’s Speed Skating (10,000m gold decoration last), NBCSN

Twelve 2 p.m. – Men’s Biathlon (20km gold decoration last), NBCSN

2-5 p.m. – Men’s Curling: U.S. versus Italy, NBCSN

3-5 p.m. – Women’s Cross Country (10km gold decoration last), NBC

3-5 p.m. – Men’s Speed Skating (10,000m gold decoration last), NBC

5-7 p.m. – Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN

5-8 p.m. – Women’s Curling:U.S. versus Switzerland, CNBC

7-8 p.m. – Olympic Ice, NBCSN

8-11 p.m. – Figure Skating (men’s short program, NBCSN (LIVE)

8 p.m.- 12:30 a.m. – Figure Skating (men’s short program), NBC (LIVE)

8 p.m.- 12:30 a.m. – Women’s Snowboard Cross (gold award last), NBC (LIVE)

8 p.m.- 12:30 a.m. – Men’s Skeleton (Gold award last runs), NBC (LIVE)

8 p.m.- 12:30 a.m. –

Related Posts

No Comments

Leave a Reply